SUMMARY REPORT        Clermont County, Ohio            CERTIFIED RESULTS
Run Date:11/21/13     General Election
RUN TIME:12:54 PM     November 5, 2013

                                                       VOTES PERCENT

           PRECINCTS COUNTED (OF 166).  .  .  .  .       166  100.00
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .   135,011
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .    36,156
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .             26.78

          Municipal Judge
          Vote for not more than  1
              (WITH 166 OF 166 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Raymond W. Lembke.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    10,144   34.08
           Kevin T. Miles.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    19,618   65.92
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         5
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     6,389

          Council - Loveland City
          Vote for not more than  4
              (WITH 2 OF 2 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Dave Bednar.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       191   13.84
           Linda Cox  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       262   18.99
           Pamela Gross  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       243   17.61
           Barry Kuhn .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       121    8.77
           Ted Phelps .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       178   12.90
           Robert Weisgerber.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       212   15.36
           Brent Zuch .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       173   12.54
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       264

          Council - Milford
          Vote for not more than  3
              (WITH 7 OF 7 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Amy L. Brewer .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       576   23.64
           Lisa Evans .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       719   29.50
           Laurie Howland.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       663   27.21
           Lu Mays .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       479   19.66
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       626

          Council - Amelia Village
          Vote for not more than  4
              (WITH 3 OF 3 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Derrick Campbell .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       432   20.19
           Chris Dickerson  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       497   23.22
           Brandon Hatton.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       417   19.49
           Katie Krafka  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       505   23.60
           Timothy R. Rosser.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       289   13.50
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,420

          Council - Batavia Village
          Vote for not more than  4
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Earl Carter.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       151   17.98
           Robert P. Handra .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       181   21.55
           Elizabeth Mason  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       157   18.69
           Steve Staton  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       144   17.14
           Kathy Turner  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       207   24.64
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         4
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       368

          Council - Bethel Village
          Vote for not more than  4
              (WITH 2 OF 2 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Janice Ireton .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       231   51.91
           Jim Rees.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       206   46.29
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         8    1.80
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,171

          Council - Chilo Village
          Vote for not more than  4
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        68

          Council - Felicity Village
          Vote for not more than  4
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Michael W. Draves, Sr. .  .  .  .  .  .        44   14.33
           Peggy A. Dunaway .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        73   23.78
           Jennifer Hall .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        58   18.89
           Arthea Tremper.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        81   26.38
           Grace Wagner  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        51   16.61
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       165

          Board of Public Affairs - Felicity Village
          Vote for not more than  1
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Donald R. Hall.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        78  100.00
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        40

          Council - Moscow Village
          Vote for not more than  4
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Linda Carter  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        37   28.46
           Timothy A. Forbes.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        28   21.54
           Harry Forste  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        33   25.38
           Brenda Jones  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        32   24.62
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       106

          Council - Neville Village
          Vote for not more than  4
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       116

          Council - New Richmond Village
          Vote for not more than  4
              (WITH 2 OF 2 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Mary Allen .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       293   21.93
           Amanda Davidson  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       169   12.65
           Heather Evans .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       155   11.60
           Richard Hilt  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       192   14.37
           Charlie Scott .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        91    6.81
           Gary Skeene.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       214   16.02
           Ernest Smith  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        74    5.54
           Noel Thacker  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       148   11.08
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       496

          Council - Newtonsville Village
          Vote for not more than  4
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Kimberly Brown.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        47  100.00
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       221

          Council - Owensville Village
          Vote for not more than  4
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Fred Bauer .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        64   35.56
           Mary Lou Cooper  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        68   37.78
           David W. McIntosh, Sr. .  .  .  .  .  .        48   26.67
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       332

          Council - Williamsburg Village
          Vote for not more than  4
              (WITH 2 OF 2 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Dan Colonel.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       149   21.05
           Charles S. Covert.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       152   21.47
           Traci Schueler Hurst.  .  .  .  .  .  .       190   26.84
           Jim Weaver .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       217   30.65
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       608

          Trustee - Batavia Twp (Full Term)
          Vote for not more than  2
              (WITH 16 OF 16 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Bill Dowdney  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,776   31.01
           Jason Fraley  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,744   30.45
           James E. Sauls, Jr. .  .  .  .  .  .  .     2,208   38.55
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         6
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     2,332

          Trustee - Batavia Twp (Unex 12/31/15)
          Vote for not more than  1
              (WITH 16 OF 16 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Charles Eddie Miller.  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,564   45.23
           Randy Perry.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,894   54.77
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         2
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       573

          Trustee - Franklin Township
          Vote for not more than  2
              (WITH 4 OF 4 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Sam Baker  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       362   23.66
           Terry Dunaway .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       303   19.80
           Billy B. Hazelbaker .  .  .  .  .  .  .       281   18.37
           Craig Rigdon  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       126    8.24
           Randy Schadle .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       458   29.93
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       190

          Trustee - Goshen Township
          Vote for not more than  2
              (WITH 12 OF 12 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Lisa Allen .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       697   18.82
           Ray Autenrieb .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       554   14.96
           Bob Hausermann.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       666   17.98
           Steven Holland.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       138    3.73
           Tom Risk.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       481   12.99
           Jeff Scheadler.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       359    9.69
           Lois Pappas Swift.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       701   18.93
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       108    2.92
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        38
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       357

          Trustee - Jackson Township
          Vote for not more than  2
              (WITH 3 OF 3 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Harold S. Herron .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       300   53.96
           Joe Speeg  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       256   46.04
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       260

          Trustee (Unex) - Jackson Township
          Vote for not more than  1
              (WITH 3 OF 3 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Bill Wiederhold  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       351  100.00
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        57

          Trustee - Miami Township
          Vote for not more than  2
              (WITH 37 OF 37 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Michael Collins  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     2,346   25.89
           Karl Schultz  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     3,080   33.99
           Mary Wolff .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     3,636   40.12
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         6
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     2,590

          Trustee - Monroe Township
          Vote for not more than  2
              (WITH 6 OF 6 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Greg Boone .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        67    2.83
           Maurice Durham.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       171    7.21
           Gene Mahaffey .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       381   16.07
           Ralph McKinley Jr.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        53    2.24
           Tom Peck.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       494   20.84
           Joyce Ann Richardson.  .  .  .  .  .  .       449   18.94
           Richard J. Saylor.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        47    1.98
           J. Douglas Smith .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       355   14.97
           Thomas Alden Wildey .  .  .  .  .  .  .       354   14.93
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         8
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       301

          Trustee - Ohio Township
          Vote for not more than  2
              (WITH 5 OF 5 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Rick L. Hinson.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       638   47.43
           Charles Polster  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       401   29.81
           Robert Joseph Shannon  .  .  .  .  .  .       306   22.75
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         2
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       461

          Trustee - Pierce Township
          Vote for not more than  2
              (WITH 12 OF 12 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Bonnie Batchler  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,856   33.38
           Allen M. Freeman .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,671   30.05
           Bob Pautke .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     2,034   36.58
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         2
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,981

          Trustee - Stonelick Township
          Vote for not more than  2
              (WITH 6 OF 6 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           John R. Hanley.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       560   33.76
           Skeets Humphries .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       592   35.68
           John Puckett  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       507   30.56
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       411

          Trustee - Tate Township
          Vote for not more than  2
              (WITH 7 OF 7 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Greg Burns .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       669   22.70
           Judy Jones .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       381   12.93
           Gary Reed  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       893   30.30
           Ron Shouse .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       507   17.20
           David Zimmerman  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       497   16.86
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        22
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       489

          Trustee - Union Township
          Vote for not more than  2
              (WITH 37 OF 37 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Lloyd Acres.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     4,332   26.25
           Timothy M. Donnellon.  .  .  .  .  .  .     2,966   17.97
           Bob McGee  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     3,555   21.54
           John K. McGraw.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     5,649   34.23
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        20
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     4,196

          Trustee - Washington Township
          Vote for not more than  2
              (WITH 3 OF 3 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Dennis Cooper .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       256   26.64
           Tom Dix .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       160   16.65
           Beth Nevel .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       244   25.39
           David Peters  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       301   31.32
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       151

          Trustee - Wayne Township
          Vote for not more than  2
              (WITH 4 OF 4 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Dennis J. Elchlinger.  .  .  .  .  .  .       314   18.67
           Richard K. Grant .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       190   11.30
           Harold Grosnickle.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       455   27.05
           Teresa Hinners.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       326   19.38
           Tony Schwab.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        65    3.86
           Warren Walker .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       332   19.74
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         2
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       162

          Trustee - Williamsburg Township
          Vote for not more than  2
              (WITH 5 OF 5 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Bari Henning  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       635   53.81
           Gary Jordan.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       545   46.19
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       678

          Member of Governing Board - Clermont
          Educational Service Center
          Vote for not more than  3
              (WITH 109 OF 109 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Jimmi McIntosh.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     9,039   29.37
           Jim Napier .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    11,388   37.00
           Mariann Strosnider  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    10,349   33.63
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    44,539

          Member of Governing Board - Southern Ohio
          Educational Service Center Subdistrict 2
          Vote for not more than  1
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Richard Peck  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       216  100.00
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        98

          Member of Governing Board - Hamilton County
          Educational Service Center
          Vote for not more than  3
              (WITH 2 OF 2 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Marilee G. Broscheid.  .  .  .  .  .  .         2  100.00
           Bill Ferguson, Jr.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
           Melody Staudt-Dargis.  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         4

          Member of Governing Board - Warren County
          Educational Service Center
          Vote for not more than  3
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Asher Athy .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         1   12.50
           Nona Cress .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         3   37.50
           Jiles Farley  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         2   25.00
           Diane Horvath .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         2   25.00
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         7

          Member of Governing Board - Brown County
          Educational Service Center
          Vote for not more than  3
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Betty A. Burwinkel  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
           James Castle  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
           Kenneth L. Snider.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          Member of Board of Education - Loveland CSD
          Vote for not more than  3
              (WITH 10 OF 10 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           David Blumberg.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       940   27.70
           Katie Bontrager  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       817   24.07
           Linda Pennington .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       820   24.16
           Michele Pettit.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       817   24.07
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,160

          Member of Board of Education - Batavia LSD
          Vote for not more than  3
              (WITH 10 OF 10 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Mark Ewing .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       795   33.89
           Chris Huser.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       700   29.84
           C. Scott Runck.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       851   36.27
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     2,346

          Member of Board of Education - Bethel Tate LSD
          Vote for not more than  3
              (WITH 10 OF 10 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Vern Bastin.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,030   29.33
           Kipp Kahlenbeck  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       373   10.62
           Charles Napier.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       922   26.25
           Judy Reinhardt.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,187   33.80
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,720

          Member of Board of Education - Blanchester LSD
          Vote for not more than  3
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Joe Falgner.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       186   38.43
           Claire V. Ledford.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       177   36.57
           Chuck Shonkwiler .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       121   25.00
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       458

          Member of Board of Education - Clermont NE LSD
          (Full Term)
          Vote for not more than  2
              (WITH 15 OF 15 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Danny Ilhardt .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,005   36.53
           Mike Mantel.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,166   42.38
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       580   21.08
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         2
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,562

          Member of Board of Education - Clermont NE LSD
          (Unexpired Term)
          Vote for not more than  1
              (WITH 15 OF 15 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Alex Cunningham  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,012   55.57
           Cecil Greene  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       809   44.43
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         2
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       329

          Member of Board of Education - Felicity-Franklin LSD
          Vote for not more than  3
              (WITH 7 OF 7 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Yvonne Baker  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       610   32.28
           Christopher D. Smith.  .  .  .  .  .  .       639   33.81
           Donnie Woodall.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       641   33.92
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,707

          Member of Board of Education - Forest Hills LSD
          Vote for not more than  3
              (WITH 2 OF 2 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Julie F. Bissinger  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
           Forest T. Heis.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         1  100.00
           Tony Hemmelgarn  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
           Richard W. Neumann  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         5

          Member of Board of Education - Goshen LSD (Full Term)
          Vote for not more than  3
              (WITH 15 OF 15 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Tom Bixler .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,052   25.18
           Jeff Corcoran .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       755   18.07
           John Gray  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       985   23.58
           Sue Steele .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,386   33.17
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,927

          Member of Board of Education - Goshen LSD
          (Unexpired Term)
          Vote for not more than  1
              (WITH 15 OF 15 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           John Benthien .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,395  100.00
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       640

          Member of Board of Education - Little Miami LSD
          Vote for not more than  2
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Samuel A. Gradwohl  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         1   20.00
           Bobbie Grice  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         3   60.00
           Anthony J. Niemesh  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         1   20.00
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         5

          Member of Board of Education - Milford Exempted VSD
          Vote for not more than  3
              (WITH 40 OF 40 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Andrea N. Brady  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     3,662   23.69
           Gary L. Knepp .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     3,380   21.87
           Don Lykins .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     2,404   15.55
           Todd Munro .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     2,366   15.31
           David E. Yockey  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     3,645   23.58
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        12
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     3,584

          Member of Board of Education - New Richmond EVSD
          Vote for not more than  3
              (WITH 16 OF 16 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Kristin H. Bennett  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,440   23.70
           Tony Farmer.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,271   20.92
           Clifford  Penn.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       994   16.36
           Sharon Stark  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,083   17.83
           Kevin Walriven.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,287   21.19
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     2,508

          Member of Board of Education - West Clermont LSD
          Vote for not more than  3
              (WITH 54 OF 54 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Sara M. Heimbold .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     3,562   10.97
           Jim Lewis  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     5,969   18.39
           Mark R. Merchant .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     5,261   16.21
           Jim Rudy.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     4,785   14.74
           David Schaeff .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     2,608    8.03
           Denise Smith  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     4,512   13.90
           Steve Waldmann.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     5,768   17.77
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        36
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    13,594

          Member of Board of Education - Williamsburg LSD
          Vote for not more than  3
              (WITH 7 OF 7 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Jeffrey Ryan Cummins.  .  .  .  .  .  .       620   37.55
           Brent Keeton  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       492   29.80
           Greg A. Wells .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       539   32.65
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,487

          Member of Board of Education - Western Brown LSD
          Vote for not more than  2
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Tamberlyn R. Carroll.  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
           Lynette Garrett  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
           Tracy J. O'Hara  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
           Teresa Marie Wallace.  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
           Robert White  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          Clermont County Board of Developmental Disabilities
          Renewal Tax Levy
              (WITH 166 OF 166 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           FOR THE TAX LEVY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    23,325   66.29
           AGAINST THE TAX LEVY.  .  .  .  .  .  .    11,862   33.71
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        12
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       957

          Bethel Village - Additional Tax Levy - Police
              (WITH 2 OF 2 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           FOR THE TAX LEVY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       175   43.32
           AGAINST THE TAX LEVY.  .  .  .  .  .  .       229   56.68
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         3

          Moscow Village - Renewal Tax Levy - Operating Expenses
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           FOR THE TAX LEVY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        42   75.00
           AGAINST THE TAX LEVY.  .  .  .  .  .  .        14   25.00
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         3

          Felicity Village - Renewal Tax Levy - Police
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           FOR THE TAX LEVY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        73   62.93
           AGAINST THE TAX LEVY.  .  .  .  .  .  .        43   37.07
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         2

          West Clermont LSD - Additional Tax Levy
              (WITH 54 OF 54 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           FOR THE TAX LEVY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     6,764   44.31
           AGAINST THE TAX LEVY.  .  .  .  .  .  .     8,502   55.69
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         5
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        94

          Williamsburg LSD - Renewal Tax Levy
              (WITH 7 OF 7 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           FOR THE TAX LEVY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       662   64.02
           AGAINST THE TAX LEVY.  .  .  .  .  .  .       372   35.98
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        12