Elected Officials (Federal, State & County)

Federal Office Holders

President

Donald Trump

Vice President

Mike Pence

United States Senators

Sherrod Brown

Rob Portman

Representative to Congress (2nd District)

Brad Wenstrup

Ohio State Office Holders

Governor

John Kasich

Lieutenant Governor

Mary Taylor

Attorney General

Mike DeWine

Auditor of State

Dave Yost

Secretary of State

Jon Husted

Treasurer of State

Josh Mandel

State Senator (14th District)

Joe Uecker

State Representative (66th District)

Doug Green

State Representative (65th District)

John Becker

State School Board(10th District)

Nick Owens

Chief Justice of the Supreme Court

Maureen O’Connor

Justice of the Supreme Court

Patrick F. Fischer

Patrick DeWine

William O”Neill

Sharon L. Kennedy

Terrence O’Donnell

Judith L. French

 

Judge of the Court of Appeals (12th District)

Stephen W. Powell

Robert P. Ringland

Mike Powell

Robin N. Piper

Robert A. Hendrickson

County Offices

Commissioners
David Uible Party: Republican
Phone: 513-732-7300
BCC Website
Elected: 2012/2014
Term Begins: 1/2/2015
Term Ends: 12/31/2018
Ed Humphrey Party: Republican
Phone: 513-732-7300
BCC Website
Elected: 2008/2012
Term Begins: 1/2/2017
Term Ends: 12/31/2021
David Painter Party: Republican
Phone: 513-732-7300
BCC Website
Elected: 2016
Term Begins: 1/3/2017
Term Ends: 01/02/2021
Auditor
Linda Fraley Party: Republican
Phone:  513-732-7150
Auditor Website
 Elected: 2010/2014
Term Begins: 03/09/2015
Term Ends: 03/10/2019
Engineer
Patrick J. Manger Party: Republican
Phone:  513-732-8857
Engineer’s Website
Elected: 2004/2008/2012
Term Begins:  01/01/2017
Term Ends:  01/03/2021
Prosecutor
Vincent Farris Party: Republican
Phone: 513-732-7313
Prosecutor’s Website
Elected: 2012
Term Begins: 1/2/2017
Term Ends: 1/3/2021
Clerk/Common Pleas
Barb Wiedenbein Party: Republican
Phone: 513-732-7290
Clerk Website
Elected:2004/2008/2012
Four Year Term
Term Begins:1/2/2017
Term Ends: 1/3/2021
Clerk/Municipal Court
Timothy R. Rudd Party: Republican
Phone: 513-732-7290
Clerk Website
Elected: 2003/2009/2015
Six Year Term
Term Ends: 12/31/2021
Sheriff
Robert S. Leahy Party: Republican
Phone: 513-732-7500
Sheriff Website
Elected:  2016
Term Begins:  01/02/2017
Term Ends:  01/03/2021
Recorder
Debbie Clepper Party:  Republican
Phone:  513-732-7236
Recorder’s Website
Elected:  2008/2012
Term Begins:  01/02/2017
Term Ends:  01/03/2021
Coroner
Brian M. Treon Party:  Republican
Phone:  513-732-8117
Coroner Website
Elected:  2008/2012
Term Begins:  01/02/2017
Term Ends:  01/03/2021
Treasurer
J. Robert True Party:  Republican
Phone:  513-732-7254
Treasurer Website
Elected:  2004/2008/2012
Term Ends:  09/01/2021
Jeannie Zurmehly Party:  Republican
Phone:  513-732-7254
Treasurer Website
Term Begins:  09/04/2017
Term Ends:  09/05/2021
Municipal Court Judges
Kevin Miles
George Pattison
Anthony Brock
Common Pleas Judges
Jerry McBride
Victor Haddad
Richard Ference
Anthony Brock
Domestic Relations Judge
Kathleen Rodenberg
Juvenile Court Judge
James Shriver