SUMMARY REPT-GROUP DETAIL                          Clermont County, Ohio                              Official Results
                                                   General Election
                                                   November 7, 2017
Run Date:11/22/17 10:46 AM

                                        TOTAL VOTES     %    Election Day      Absentee   Provisional

 PRECINCTS COUNTED (OF 167).  .  .  .  .        167  100.00
 REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .    138,072
 BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .     35,472                29,313         5,826           333
 VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .              25.69

Municipal Judge
Vote for not more than  1
    (WITH 167 OF 167 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
 Jesse Kramig  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     24,188  100.00        20,030         3,926           232
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          0                     0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     11,284                 9,283         1,900           101

Council - Loveland City
Vote for not more than  4
    (WITH 2 OF 2 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
 Andy Bateman  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        197    8.29           173            20             4
 Tim Butler .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        458   19.27           412            43             3
 Pamela Gross  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        141    5.93           124            15             2
 Barry Kuhn .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        141    5.93           121            18             2
 Neal Oury  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        490   20.61           440            44             6
 Ted Phelps .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        442   18.59           392            45             5
 Rob Weisgerber.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        441   18.55           397            39             5
 Stephen G. Zamagias .  .  .  .  .  .  .         67    2.82            58             8             1
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          4                     4             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        303                   255            40             8

Council - Milford
Vote for not more than  3
    (WITH 7 OF 7 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
 Amy Brewer .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        731   24.36           625            94            12
 Kim Chamberland  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        803   26.76           682           111            10
 Lisa Evans .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        827   27.56           700           116            11
 Miles Miller  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        640   21.33           535            99             6
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          3                     3             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1,001                   845           138            18

Council - Amelia Village
Vote for not more than  4
    (WITH 3 OF 3 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
 Derrick Campbell .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        282   33.45           238            43             1
 Douglas M. Fischer  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        294   34.88           250            41             3
 Javier Melendez  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        234   27.76           201            32             1
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         33    3.91            28             5             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          0                     0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1,057                   915           131            11

Council Batavia - Village
Vote for not more than  4
    (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
 Jason Gipson  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        101   19.35            77            23             1
 Robert P. Handra .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        128   24.52            99            28             1
 Kathy Turner  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        177   33.91           139            35             3
 Brian M. Vickers .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        116   22.22            89            26             1
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          0                     0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        410                   316            88             6

Council Bethel - Village
Vote for not more than  4
    (WITH 2 OF 2 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
 Janessa Brown .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        256   20.71           207            45             4
 Bryan Coogan  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        277   22.41           228            42             7
 Jay Noble  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        252   20.39           208            40             4
 Stephanie Ross.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        270   21.84           223            43             4
 Amy Sparks .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        181   14.64           141            35             5
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          0                     0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        452                   353            79            20

Council Chilo - Village
Vote for not more than  4
    (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
 NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          0                     0             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          0                     0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         56                    48             8             0

Council Felicity - Village
Vote for not more than  4
    (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
 Peggy A. Dunaway .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         62  100.00            53             8             1
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          0                     0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        262                   235            24             3

Board of Public Affairs - Felicity Village
Vote for not more than  1
    (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
 NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          0                     0             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          0                     0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         81                    72             8             1

Council Moscow - Village
Vote for not more than  4
    (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
 Linda Carter  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         43   21.08            33             8             2
 Jo Caudill .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         40   19.61            29             9             2
 Russell English  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         24   11.76            18             6             0
 Nancy R. Fischer .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         32   15.69            25             5             2
 Tim Forbes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         37   18.14            28             7             2
 Jeff Richards .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         28   13.73            23             4             1
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          0                     0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         48                    44             1             3

Council Neville - Village
Vote for not more than  4
    (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
 NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          0                     0             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          0                     0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        140                    92            48             0

Council - New Richmond Village
Vote for not more than  4
    (WITH 2 OF 2 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
 Mary G. Allen .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        363   19.98           324            31             8
 Minta Colvin  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        156    8.59           129            23             4
 Amanda Davidson  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        208   11.45           185            17             6
 Rodney Henry  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        121    6.66           107            12             2
 Karey Herrin  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        111    6.11            81            25             5
 Gary Skeene.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        278   15.30           247            23             8
 Melanie Slade .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        295   16.24           270            17             8
 Darren Walriven  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        124    6.82           102            19             3
 Raymond Walriven, Jr.  .  .  .  .  .  .        161    8.86           134            22             5
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          0                     0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        379                   313            59             7

Council - Newtonsville Village
Vote for not more than  4
    (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
 NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          0                     0             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          0                     0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        260                   224            36             0

Council - Owensville Village
Vote for not more than  4
    (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
 Fred Bauer .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         72   33.33            55            16             1
 Paul McEvoy.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         76   35.19            64            10             2
 Mike Perry .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         68   31.48            57            10             1
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          0                     0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        296                   228            56            12

Council - Williamsburg Village
Vote for not more than  4
    (WITH 2 OF 2 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
 Gary Collier  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        235   20.05           192            39             4
 Charles S. Covert.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        147   12.54           127            20             0
 Mark B. Herren.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        223   19.03           191            29             3
 Joseph W. Martin .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        144   12.29           120            24             0
 Randy Mercer  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        207   17.66           172            33             2
 Timothy E. Wood  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        216   18.43           182            32             2
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          0                     0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        520                   452            55            13

Trustee - Batavia Township
Vote for not more than  2
    (WITH 16 OF 16 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
 Bill Dowdney  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1,622   43.37         1,216           394            12
 James E. Sauls, Jr. .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2,118   56.63         1,609           487            22
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          0                     0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2,572                 2,019           533            20

Trustee - Franklin Township
Vote for not more than  2
    (WITH 4 OF 4 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
 Sam Baker  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        302   22.60           256            42             4
 Tammy K. DeBell  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        209   15.64           180            29             0
 Terry Dunaway .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        185   13.85           158            26             1
 Randy Schadle .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        328   24.55           282            42             4
 Chris Smith.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        312   23.35           276            34             2
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          6                     6             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        188                   170            17             1

Trustee - Goshen Township
Vote for not more than  2
    (WITH 12 OF 12 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
 Lisa Allen .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1,321   29.25         1,130           172            19
 Dan Hodges .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1,388   30.74         1,208           162            18
 Bill Pitman.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        671   14.86           508           159             4
 Jeff Scheadler.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        418    9.26           356            56             6
 Lois Pappas Swift.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        718   15.90           583           126             9
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         10                     8             2             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        496                   385           101            10

Trustee - Jackson Township
Vote for not more than  2
    (WITH 3 OF 3 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
 Harold S. Herron .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        414   54.33           367            44             3
 Joe Speeg  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        348   45.67           303            43             2
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          0                     0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        392                   352            37             3

Trustee - Miami Township
Vote for not more than  2
    (WITH 37 OF 37 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
 Angela Colwell.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2,483   21.23         2,127           339            17
 Karl Schultz  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4,097   35.04         3,380           702            15
 Mary Wolff .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5,113   43.73         4,278           810            25
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         32                    16            16             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3,811                 3,335           445            31

Trustee - Monroe Township
Vote for not more than  2
    (WITH 6 OF 6 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
 Dwain Forder, Sr..  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        533   28.80           453            73             7
 Tom Peck.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        863   46.62           734           120             9
 Kim D.M. Simmons .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        455   24.58           384            68             3
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          0                     0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        615                   505           101             9

Fiscal Officer - Monroe Township
(Unexpired term ending 3/31/20)
Vote for not more than  1
    (WITH 6 OF 6 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
 Marie Amann Drew .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        823  100.00           699           114            10
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          0                     0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        410                   339            67             4

Trustee - Ohio Township
Vote for not more than  2
    (WITH 5 OF 5 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
 Rick L. Hinson.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        680   55.15           610            60            10
 Charles Polster  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        553   44.85           492            59             2
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          0                     0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        763                   664            77            22

Trustee - Pierce Township
Vote for not more than  2
    (WITH 12 OF 12 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
 Bonnie Batchler  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1,445   27.03         1,142           288            15
 Nick Kelly .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1,680   31.43         1,411           253            16
 Karen Rebori  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1,168   21.85           889           267            12
 Bob Sander .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1,052   19.68           830           211            11
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         14                    12             2             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        907                   738           153            16

Trustee - Stonelick Township
Vote for not more than  2
    (WITH 6 OF 6 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
 Edward Cooper .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        607   31.98           490           113             4
 Greg Esz.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        556   29.29           459            95             2
 Naomi Stahl.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        735   38.72           565           167             3
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          0                     0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        544                   428           113             3

Trustee - Tate Township
Vote for not more than  2
    (WITH 7 OF 7 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
 Greg Burns .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        902   27.75           732           156            14
 Mike McCarthy .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        648   19.93           538           107             3
 Gary Reed  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1,042   32.05           841           185            16
 Jim Rees.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        441   13.57           374            63             4
 Rus Whitley.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        218    6.71           195            22             1
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         26                    24             2             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        431                   374            53             4

Trustee - Union Township
Vote for not more than  2
    (WITH 38 OF 38 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
 Lloyd Acres.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2,340   21.06         1,868           457            15
 Bob McGee  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4,144   37.30         3,393           717            34
 John K. McGraw.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4,627   41.64         3,774           813            40
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         14                    12             2             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3,847                 3,141           657            49

Fiscal Officer - Union Township
(Unexpired term ending 3/31/20)
Vote for not more than  1
    (WITH 38 OF 38 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
 Ronald B. Campbell  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5,000  100.00         4,093           866            41
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          0                     0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2,486                 2,001           457            28

Trustee - Washington Township
Vote for not more than  2
    (WITH 3 OF 3 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
 Dennis R. Cooper .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        447   45.06           337           107             3
 Frank Morrow  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        146   14.72           101            43             2
 David Peters  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        399   40.22           325            69             5
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          2                     2             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        208                   135            69             4

Trustee - Wayne Township
Vote for not more than  2
    (WITH 4 OF 4 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
 Harold Grosnickle.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        501   30.66           443            48            10
 Teresa Marie Hinners.  .  .  .  .  .  .        571   34.94           493            72             6
 Warren Walker .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        562   34.39           490            68             4
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          4                     4             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        308                   270            36             2

Trustee - Williamsburg Township
Vote for not more than  2
    (WITH 5 OF 5 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
 Sue Cummins.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        528   28.13           461            61             6
 Bari Henning  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        762   40.60           632           123             7
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        587   31.27           467           116             4
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          6                     6             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        497                   432            60             5

Clermont County Educational Service Center
Vote for not more than  3
    (WITH 110 OF 110 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
 Sharon Averwater .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8,473   22.16         6,891         1,507            75
 Doug Ginn  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6,744   17.64         5,491         1,197            56
 Jimmi McIntosh.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5,633   14.73         4,577         1,001            55
 Jim Napier .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9,685   25.33         7,965         1,635            85
 Mariann Strosnider  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7,694   20.13         6,124         1,494            76
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         54                    39            12             3
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     26,286                21,638         4,353           295

Southern Ohio Educational Service Center,
Sub-Dsitrict #2
Vote for not more than  1
    (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
 Richard Peck  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        219  100.00           204            11             4
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          0                     0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         93                    87             6             0

Hamilton County Educational Service Center
Vote for not more than  3
    (WITH 2 OF 2 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
 Melody Staudt Dargis.  .  .  .  .  .  .          0                     0             0             0
 Bill Ferguson, Jr.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          0                     0             0             0
 Sandy R. Harrod  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          0                     0             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          0                     0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          9                     9             0             0

Hamilton County Educational Service Center
(Unexpired term ending 12/31/2019)
Vote for not more than  1
    (WITH 2 OF 2 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
 Tim Wagner .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          0                     0             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          0                     0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          3                     3             0             0

Warren County - Educational Service Center
Vote for not more than  3
    (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
 Fred M. Anness.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          6   27.27             4             2             0
 Nona Cress .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          7   31.82             3             4             0
 Jiles Farley  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          9   40.91             5             4             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          0                     0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         11                     6             5             0

Brown County - Educational Service Center
Vote for not more than  3
    (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
 Betty A. Burwinkel  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          0                     0             0             0
 James Castle  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          0                     0             0             0
 Kenneth L. Snider.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          0                     0             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          0                     0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          0                     0             0             0

Board of Education - Loveland City School District
Vote for not more than  3
    (WITH 10 OF 10 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
 Michele N. Pettit.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1,264   30.22         1,078           180             6
 Ned Portune.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1,273   30.43         1,069           199             5
 Eileen Washburn  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1,278   30.55         1,092           182             4
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        368    8.80           347            18             3
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          6                     6             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3,182                 2,783           372            27

Board of Education - Batavia Local School District
Vote for not more than  3
    (WITH 11 OF 11 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
 Kyle C. Nicolaus .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        989   42.36           709           271             9
 C. Scott Runck.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        972   41.63           688           273            11
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        374   16.02           289            79             6
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          0                     0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3,071                 2,244           802            25

Board of Education - Bethel Tate Local School District
Vote for not more than  3
    (WITH 10 OF 10 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
 Chris Baker.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        517   11.56           448            64             5
 Melanie Brandenburger  .  .  .  .  .  .        611   13.67           520            86             5
 David R. Brannock.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        631   14.11           498           127             6
 Charles Napier.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        617   13.80           521            90             6
 Brandy Pryor  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        595   13.31           498            90             7
 Tiffiany Riddle  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        830   18.56           709           112             9
 Bill Shula .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        670   14.99           567            93            10
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         12                     9             3             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1,160                   934           211            15

Board of Education - Bethel Tate Local School District
(Unexpired term ending 12/31/19)
Vote for not more than  1
    (WITH 10 OF 10 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
 Gary L. Shepherd .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1,233  100.00         1,045           172            16
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          0                     0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        648                   523           120             5

Board of Education - Blanchester Local School District
Vote for not more than  3
    (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
 Darlene Blanton  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         94   12.74            89             5             0
 Dwayne Dearth .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         50    6.78            49             1             0
 Joe Falgner.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         85   11.52            83             0             2
 Kathy Gephart .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        115   15.58           108             4             3
 Jack D. Long  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         61    8.27            54             7             0
 Lois Wainscott.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         61    8.27            53             6             2
 Betsy Wellman .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         46    6.23            44             1             1
 Mike Williams .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        103   13.96            99             4             0
 Kyle Wilson.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        123   16.67           118             3             2
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          0                     0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        198                   176            20             2

Board of Education - Clermont Northeastern Local Shcool
District
Vote for not more than  2
    (WITH 15 OF 15 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
 Danny Ilhardt .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1,503   51.28         1,217           277             9
 Mike Mantel.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1,428   48.72         1,151           268             9
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          0                     0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2,233                 1,834           385            14

Board of Education - Felicity-Franklin Local School
District
Vote for not more than  3
    (WITH 7 OF 7 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
 Yvonne Baker  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        637   38.79           514           120             3
 Randy L. McElfresh  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        801   48.78           655           140             6
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        204   12.42           183            17             4
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          0                     0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1,727                 1,411           302            14

Board of Education - Felicity Franklin Local School
District -  (Unexpired term ending 12/31/19)
Vote for not more than  1
    (WITH 7 OF 7 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         64  100.00            52            11             1
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          0                     0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1,059                   869           182             8

Board of Education - Forest Hills Local School District
Vote for not more than  3
    (WITH 2 OF 2 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
 Elizabeth Barber .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          0                     0             0             0
 Dee Dee Choice.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          0                     0             0             0
 Forest T. Heis.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          0                     0             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          0                     0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          9                     9             0             0

Board of Education - Goshen Local School District
Vote for not more than  3
    (WITH 15 OF 15 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
 Tom Bixler .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1,369   31.61         1,155           195            19
 John Gray  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1,282   29.60         1,066           200            16
 Sue Steele .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1,680   38.79         1,418           244            18
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          0                     0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3,121                 2,571           507            43

Board of Education - Little Miami Local School District
Vote for not more than  2
    (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
 Bobbie Grice  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          9   42.86             4             5             0
 Tony Niemesh  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          7   33.33             4             3             0
 Wayne Siebert .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          5   23.81             4             1             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          0                     0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          1                     0             1             0

Board of Education - Milford Exempted Village School
District
Vote for not more than  3
    (WITH 40 OF 40 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
 Andrea N. Brady  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4,462   33.37         3,654           780            28
 Christopher Hamm .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4,431   33.13         3,638           762            31
 David E. Yockey  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4,480   33.50         3,665           789            26
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          0                     0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     10,702                 9,149         1,458            95

Board of Education - New Richmond Exempted Village
School District
Vote for not more than  3
    (WITH 16 OF 16 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
 Kristin H. Bennett  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1,297   19.60         1,095           187            15
 Tony Farmer.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        824   12.45           690           121            13
 Wayne Prescott.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        999   15.10           882           102            15
 Sharon Stark  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        867   13.10           715           144             8
 Kevin Walriven.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1,129   17.06           931           185            13
 Todd W. Wells .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1,500   22.67         1,279           203            18
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         18                    18             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2,789                 2,223           531            35

Board of Education - West Clermont Local School District
Vote for not more than  3
    (WITH 55 OF 55 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
 Jim Lewis  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4,241   21.88         3,487           722            32
 Jim Rudy.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4,918   25.37         4,078           787            53
 David Schaeff .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4,701   24.25         3,915           743            43
 Denise Smith  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5,522   28.49         4,499           970            53
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          3                     3             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     11,536                 9,434         1,962           140

Board of Educaiton - Williamsburg Local School District
Vote for not more than  3
    (WITH 7 OF 7 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
 Jeff Cummins  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        774   35.12           651           112            11
 Brandon Lindsey  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        717   32.53           584           124             9
 Greg A. Wells .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        713   32.35           589           117             7
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          0                     0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1,828                 1,575           241            12

Board of Education - Western Brown Local School District
Vote for not more than  2
    (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
 Lynette K. Garrett  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          0                     0             0             0
 Jennifer Patrick .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          0                     0             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          0                     0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          0                     0             0             0

Board of Education - Western Brown Local School District
(Unexpired term ending 12/31/19)
Vote for not more than  1
    (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
 Scott Moore.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          0                     0             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          0                     0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          0                     0             0             0

State Issue 1 - Rights for Crime Victims
    (WITH 167 OF 167 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
 YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     27,816   79.95        22,861         4,681           274
 NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6,974   20.05         5,886         1,038            50
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         11                    10             1             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        671                   556           106             9

State Issue 2 - Prescription Drugs
    (WITH 167 OF 167 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
 YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5,433   15.57         4,421           930            82
 NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     29,466   84.43        24,428         4,799           239
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         10                    10             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        563                   454            97            12

3. Milford G - Lehr's Prime - Sunday
    (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
 YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        207   82.80           184            23             0
 NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         43   17.20            32            10             1
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          0                     0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          0                     0             0             0

4. Moscow Village Electric Aggregation
    (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
 YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         35   61.40            28             6             1
 NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         22   38.60            17             3             2
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          0                     0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          6                     5             1             0

5. New Richmond Elecricity Aggregation
    (WITH 2 OF 2 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
 YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        253   48.19           217            28             8
 NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        272   51.81           234            32             6
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          0                     0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         24                    22             2             0

6. Newtonsville Current Expenses
    (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
 FOR THE TAX LEVY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         26   41.27            19             7             0
 AGAINST THE TAX LEVY.  .  .  .  .  .  .         37   58.73            35             2             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          0                     0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          2                     2             0             0

7. Williamsburg C - Marathon Sunday
    (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
 YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         94   51.93            79            12             3
 NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         87   48.07            70            16             1
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          0                     0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          3                     3             0             0

8. Batavia Twp. Electricity Aggregation
    (WITH 16 OF 16 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
 YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1,731   58.94         1,309           409            13
 NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1,206   41.06           949           246            11
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         24                    23             1             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        195                   141            51             3

9. Batavia Township Gas Aggregation
    (WITH 16 OF 16 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
 YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1,707   58.70         1,296           397            14
 NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1,201   41.30           946           244            11
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         22                    22             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        226                   158            66             2

10. Jackson Township Fire and EMS
    (WITH 3 OF 3 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
 FOR THE TAX LEVY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        384   67.37           338            42             4
 AGAINST THE TAX LEVY.  .  .  .  .  .  .        186   32.63           167            19             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          1                     1             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          6                     5             1             0

11. Monroe Township Electric Aggregation
    (WITH 6 OF 6 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
 YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        673   56.51           558           112             3
 NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        518   43.49           444            64            10
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          2                     1             1             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         40                    35             4             1

12. Monroe Township Gas Aggregation
    (WITH 6 OF 6 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
 YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        636   54.73           530           101             5
 NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        526   45.27           452            66             8
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          1                     1             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         70                    55            14             1

13. Local Option - Monroe Township D
DJs General Store Sunday
    (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
 YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        167   69.87           142            22             3
 NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         72   30.13            59            13             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          0                     0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          2                     2             0             0

14. Pierce Township (Unincorp) - Garbage Collection
    (WITH 10 OF 10 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
 FOR THE TAX LEVY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2,199   80.96         1,710           467            22
 AGAINST THE TAX LEVY.  .  .  .  .  .  .        517   19.04           443            68             6
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          2                     1             0             1
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         78                    62            14             2

15. Tate Township (Unincorp) Electric Aggregation
    (WITH 5 OF 5 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
 YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        606   46.19           515            90             1
 NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        706   53.81           586           114             6
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          0                     0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        120                    98            19             3

16. Tate Township (Unincorp) Gas Aggregation
    (WITH 5 OF 5 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
 YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        605   45.76           520            84             1
 NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        717   54.24           592           119             6
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          0                     0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        110                    87            20             3

17. Wayne Township Electric Aggregation
    (WITH 4 OF 4 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
 YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        428   45.92           378            43             7
 NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        504   54.08           434            66             4
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          0                     0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         41                    38             3             0

18. Little Miami Local School District
    (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
 For the Bond Issue  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          7   63.64             4             3             0
 Against the Bond Issue .  .  .  .  .  .          4   36.36             2             2             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          0                     0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          0                     0             0             0