SUMMARY REPORT        Clermont County, Ohio            Official Results
Run Date:11/22/17     General Election
RUN TIME:10:46 AM     November 7, 2017

                                                       VOTES PERCENT

           PRECINCTS COUNTED (OF 167).  .  .  .  .       167  100.00
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .   138,072
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .    35,472
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .             25.69

          Municipal Judge
          Vote for not more than  1
              (WITH 167 OF 167 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Jesse Kramig  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    24,188  100.00
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    11,284

          Council - Loveland City
          Vote for not more than  4
              (WITH 2 OF 2 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Andy Bateman  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       197    8.29
           Tim Butler .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       458   19.27
           Pamela Gross  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       141    5.93
           Barry Kuhn .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       141    5.93
           Neal Oury  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       490   20.61
           Ted Phelps .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       442   18.59
           Rob Weisgerber.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       441   18.55
           Stephen G. Zamagias .  .  .  .  .  .  .        67    2.82
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         4
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       303

          Council - Milford
          Vote for not more than  3
              (WITH 7 OF 7 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Amy Brewer .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       731   24.36
           Kim Chamberland  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       803   26.76
           Lisa Evans .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       827   27.56
           Miles Miller  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       640   21.33
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         3
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,001

          Council - Amelia Village
          Vote for not more than  4
              (WITH 3 OF 3 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Derrick Campbell .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       282   33.45
           Douglas M. Fischer  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       294   34.88
           Javier Melendez  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       234   27.76
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        33    3.91
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,057

          Council Batavia - Village
          Vote for not more than  4
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Jason Gipson  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       101   19.35
           Robert P. Handra .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       128   24.52
           Kathy Turner  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       177   33.91
           Brian M. Vickers .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       116   22.22
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       410

          Council Bethel - Village
          Vote for not more than  4
              (WITH 2 OF 2 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Janessa Brown .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       256   20.71
           Bryan Coogan  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       277   22.41
           Jay Noble  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       252   20.39
           Stephanie Ross.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       270   21.84
           Amy Sparks .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       181   14.64
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       452

          Council Chilo - Village
          Vote for not more than  4
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        56

          Council Felicity - Village
          Vote for not more than  4
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Peggy A. Dunaway .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        62  100.00
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       262

          Board of Public Affairs - Felicity Village
          Vote for not more than  1
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        81

          Council Moscow - Village
          Vote for not more than  4
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Linda Carter  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        43   21.08
           Jo Caudill .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        40   19.61
           Russell English  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        24   11.76
           Nancy R. Fischer .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        32   15.69
           Tim Forbes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        37   18.14
           Jeff Richards .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        28   13.73
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        48

          Council Neville - Village
          Vote for not more than  4
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       140

          Council - New Richmond Village
          Vote for not more than  4
              (WITH 2 OF 2 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Mary G. Allen .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       363   19.98
           Minta Colvin  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       156    8.59
           Amanda Davidson  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       208   11.45
           Rodney Henry  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       121    6.66
           Karey Herrin  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       111    6.11
           Gary Skeene.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       278   15.30
           Melanie Slade .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       295   16.24
           Darren Walriven  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       124    6.82
           Raymond Walriven, Jr.  .  .  .  .  .  .       161    8.86
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       379

          Council - Newtonsville Village
          Vote for not more than  4
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       260

          Council - Owensville Village
          Vote for not more than  4
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Fred Bauer .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        72   33.33
           Paul McEvoy.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        76   35.19
           Mike Perry .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        68   31.48
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       296

          Council - Williamsburg Village
          Vote for not more than  4
              (WITH 2 OF 2 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Gary Collier  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       235   20.05
           Charles S. Covert.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       147   12.54
           Mark B. Herren.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       223   19.03
           Joseph W. Martin .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       144   12.29
           Randy Mercer  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       207   17.66
           Timothy E. Wood  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       216   18.43
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       520

          Trustee - Batavia Township
          Vote for not more than  2
              (WITH 16 OF 16 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Bill Dowdney  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,622   43.37
           James E. Sauls, Jr. .  .  .  .  .  .  .     2,118   56.63
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     2,572

          Trustee - Franklin Township
          Vote for not more than  2
              (WITH 4 OF 4 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Sam Baker  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       302   22.60
           Tammy K. DeBell  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       209   15.64
           Terry Dunaway .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       185   13.85
           Randy Schadle .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       328   24.55
           Chris Smith.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       312   23.35
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         6
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       188

          Trustee - Goshen Township
          Vote for not more than  2
              (WITH 12 OF 12 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Lisa Allen .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,321   29.25
           Dan Hodges .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,388   30.74
           Bill Pitman.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       671   14.86
           Jeff Scheadler.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       418    9.26
           Lois Pappas Swift.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       718   15.90
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        10
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       496

          Trustee - Jackson Township
          Vote for not more than  2
              (WITH 3 OF 3 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Harold S. Herron .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       414   54.33
           Joe Speeg  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       348   45.67
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       392

          Trustee - Miami Township
          Vote for not more than  2
              (WITH 37 OF 37 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Angela Colwell.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     2,483   21.23
           Karl Schultz  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     4,097   35.04
           Mary Wolff .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     5,113   43.73
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        32
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     3,811

          Trustee - Monroe Township
          Vote for not more than  2
              (WITH 6 OF 6 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Dwain Forder, Sr..  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       533   28.80
           Tom Peck.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       863   46.62
           Kim D.M. Simmons .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       455   24.58
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       615

          Fiscal Officer - Monroe Township
          (Unexpired term ending 3/31/20)
          Vote for not more than  1
              (WITH 6 OF 6 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Marie Amann Drew .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       823  100.00
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       410

          Trustee - Ohio Township
          Vote for not more than  2
              (WITH 5 OF 5 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Rick L. Hinson.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       680   55.15
           Charles Polster  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       553   44.85
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       763

          Trustee - Pierce Township
          Vote for not more than  2
              (WITH 12 OF 12 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Bonnie Batchler  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,445   27.03
           Nick Kelly .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,680   31.43
           Karen Rebori  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,168   21.85
           Bob Sander .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,052   19.68
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        14
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       907

          Trustee - Stonelick Township
          Vote for not more than  2
              (WITH 6 OF 6 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Edward Cooper .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       607   31.98
           Greg Esz.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       556   29.29
           Naomi Stahl.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       735   38.72
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       544

          Trustee - Tate Township
          Vote for not more than  2
              (WITH 7 OF 7 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Greg Burns .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       902   27.75
           Mike McCarthy .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       648   19.93
           Gary Reed  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,042   32.05
           Jim Rees.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       441   13.57
           Rus Whitley.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       218    6.71
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        26
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       431

          Trustee - Union Township
          Vote for not more than  2
              (WITH 38 OF 38 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Lloyd Acres.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     2,340   21.06
           Bob McGee  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     4,144   37.30
           John K. McGraw.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     4,627   41.64
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        14
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     3,847

          Fiscal Officer - Union Township
          (Unexpired term ending 3/31/20)
          Vote for not more than  1
              (WITH 38 OF 38 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Ronald B. Campbell  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     5,000  100.00
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     2,486

          Trustee - Washington Township
          Vote for not more than  2
              (WITH 3 OF 3 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Dennis R. Cooper .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       447   45.06
           Frank Morrow  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       146   14.72
           David Peters  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       399   40.22
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         2
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       208

          Trustee - Wayne Township
          Vote for not more than  2
              (WITH 4 OF 4 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Harold Grosnickle.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       501   30.66
           Teresa Marie Hinners.  .  .  .  .  .  .       571   34.94
           Warren Walker .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       562   34.39
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         4
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       308

          Trustee - Williamsburg Township
          Vote for not more than  2
              (WITH 5 OF 5 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Sue Cummins.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       528   28.13
           Bari Henning  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       762   40.60
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       587   31.27
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         6
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       497

          Clermont County Educational Service Center
          Vote for not more than  3
              (WITH 110 OF 110 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Sharon Averwater .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     8,473   22.16
           Doug Ginn  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     6,744   17.64
           Jimmi McIntosh.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     5,633   14.73
           Jim Napier .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     9,685   25.33
           Mariann Strosnider  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     7,694   20.13
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        54
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    26,286

          Southern Ohio Educational Service Center,
          Sub-Dsitrict #2
          Vote for not more than  1
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Richard Peck  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       219  100.00
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        93

          Hamilton County Educational Service Center
          Vote for not more than  3
              (WITH 2 OF 2 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Melody Staudt Dargis.  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
           Bill Ferguson, Jr.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
           Sandy R. Harrod  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         9

          Hamilton County Educational Service Center
          (Unexpired term ending 12/31/2019)
          Vote for not more than  1
              (WITH 2 OF 2 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Tim Wagner .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         3

          Warren County - Educational Service Center
          Vote for not more than  3
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Fred M. Anness.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         6   27.27
           Nona Cress .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         7   31.82
           Jiles Farley  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         9   40.91
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        11

          Brown County - Educational Service Center
          Vote for not more than  3
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Betty A. Burwinkel  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
           James Castle  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
           Kenneth L. Snider.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          Board of Education - Loveland City School District
          Vote for not more than  3
              (WITH 10 OF 10 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Michele N. Pettit.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,264   30.22
           Ned Portune.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,273   30.43
           Eileen Washburn  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,278   30.55
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       368    8.80
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         6
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     3,182

          Board of Education - Batavia Local School District
          Vote for not more than  3
              (WITH 11 OF 11 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Kyle C. Nicolaus .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       989   42.36
           C. Scott Runck.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       972   41.63
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       374   16.02
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     3,071

          Board of Education - Bethel Tate Local School District
          Vote for not more than  3
              (WITH 10 OF 10 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Chris Baker.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       517   11.56
           Melanie Brandenburger  .  .  .  .  .  .       611   13.67
           David R. Brannock.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       631   14.11
           Charles Napier.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       617   13.80
           Brandy Pryor  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       595   13.31
           Tiffiany Riddle  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       830   18.56
           Bill Shula .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       670   14.99
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        12
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,160

          Board of Education - Bethel Tate Local School District
          (Unexpired term ending 12/31/19)
          Vote for not more than  1
              (WITH 10 OF 10 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Gary L. Shepherd .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,233  100.00
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       648

          Board of Education - Blanchester Local School District
          Vote for not more than  3
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Darlene Blanton  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        94   12.74
           Dwayne Dearth .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        50    6.78
           Joe Falgner.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        85   11.52
           Kathy Gephart .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       115   15.58
           Jack D. Long  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        61    8.27
           Lois Wainscott.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        61    8.27
           Betsy Wellman .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        46    6.23
           Mike Williams .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       103   13.96
           Kyle Wilson.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       123   16.67
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       198

          Board of Education - Clermont Northeastern Local Shcool
          District
          Vote for not more than  2
              (WITH 15 OF 15 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Danny Ilhardt .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,503   51.28
           Mike Mantel.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,428   48.72
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     2,233

          Board of Education - Felicity-Franklin Local School
          District
          Vote for not more than  3
              (WITH 7 OF 7 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Yvonne Baker  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       637   38.79
           Randy L. McElfresh  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       801   48.78
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       204   12.42
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,727

          Board of Education - Felicity Franklin Local School
          District -  (Unexpired term ending 12/31/19)
          Vote for not more than  1
              (WITH 7 OF 7 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        64  100.00
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,059

          Board of Education - Forest Hills Local School District
          Vote for not more than  3
              (WITH 2 OF 2 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Elizabeth Barber .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
           Dee Dee Choice.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
           Forest T. Heis.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         9

          Board of Education - Goshen Local School District
          Vote for not more than  3
              (WITH 15 OF 15 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Tom Bixler .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,369   31.61
           John Gray  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,282   29.60
           Sue Steele .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,680   38.79
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     3,121

          Board of Education - Little Miami Local School District
          Vote for not more than  2
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Bobbie Grice  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         9   42.86
           Tony Niemesh  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         7   33.33
           Wayne Siebert .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         5   23.81
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         1

          Board of Education - Milford Exempted Village School
          District
          Vote for not more than  3
              (WITH 40 OF 40 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Andrea N. Brady  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     4,462   33.37
           Christopher Hamm .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     4,431   33.13
           David E. Yockey  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     4,480   33.50
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    10,702

          Board of Education - New Richmond Exempted Village
          School District
          Vote for not more than  3
              (WITH 16 OF 16 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Kristin H. Bennett  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,297   19.60
           Tony Farmer.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       824   12.45
           Wayne Prescott.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       999   15.10
           Sharon Stark  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       867   13.10
           Kevin Walriven.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,129   17.06
           Todd W. Wells .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,500   22.67
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        18
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     2,789

          Board of Education - West Clermont Local School District
          Vote for not more than  3
              (WITH 55 OF 55 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Jim Lewis  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     4,241   21.88
           Jim Rudy.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     4,918   25.37
           David Schaeff .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     4,701   24.25
           Denise Smith  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     5,522   28.49
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         3
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    11,536

          Board of Educaiton - Williamsburg Local School District
          Vote for not more than  3
              (WITH 7 OF 7 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Jeff Cummins  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       774   35.12
           Brandon Lindsey  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       717   32.53
           Greg A. Wells .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       713   32.35
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,828

          Board of Education - Western Brown Local School District
          Vote for not more than  2
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Lynette K. Garrett  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
           Jennifer Patrick .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          Board of Education - Western Brown Local School District
          (Unexpired term ending 12/31/19)
          Vote for not more than  1
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Scott Moore.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          State Issue 1 - Rights for Crime Victims
              (WITH 167 OF 167 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    27,816   79.95
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     6,974   20.05
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        11
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       671

          State Issue 2 - Prescription Drugs
              (WITH 167 OF 167 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     5,433   15.57
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    29,466   84.43
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        10
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       563

          3. Milford G - Lehr's Prime - Sunday
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       207   82.80
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        43   17.20
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          4. Moscow Village Electric Aggregation
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        35   61.40
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        22   38.60
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         6

          5. New Richmond Elecricity Aggregation
              (WITH 2 OF 2 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       253   48.19
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       272   51.81
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        24

          6. Newtonsville Current Expenses
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           FOR THE TAX LEVY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        26   41.27
           AGAINST THE TAX LEVY.  .  .  .  .  .  .        37   58.73
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         2

          7. Williamsburg C - Marathon Sunday
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        94   51.93
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        87   48.07
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         3

          8. Batavia Twp. Electricity Aggregation
              (WITH 16 OF 16 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,731   58.94
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,206   41.06
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        24
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       195

          9. Batavia Township Gas Aggregation
              (WITH 16 OF 16 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,707   58.70
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,201   41.30
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        22
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       226

          10. Jackson Township Fire and EMS
              (WITH 3 OF 3 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           FOR THE TAX LEVY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       384   67.37
           AGAINST THE TAX LEVY.  .  .  .  .  .  .       186   32.63
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         1
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         6

          11. Monroe Township Electric Aggregation
              (WITH 6 OF 6 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       673   56.51
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       518   43.49
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         2
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        40

          12. Monroe Township Gas Aggregation
              (WITH 6 OF 6 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       636   54.73
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       526   45.27
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         1
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        70

          13. Local Option - Monroe Township D
          DJs General Store Sunday
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       167   69.87
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        72   30.13
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         2

          14. Pierce Township (Unincorp) - Garbage Collection
              (WITH 10 OF 10 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           FOR THE TAX LEVY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     2,199   80.96
           AGAINST THE TAX LEVY.  .  .  .  .  .  .       517   19.04
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         2
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        78

          15. Tate Township (Unincorp) Electric Aggregation
              (WITH 5 OF 5 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       606   46.19
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       706   53.81
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       120

          16. Tate Township (Unincorp) Gas Aggregation
              (WITH 5 OF 5 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       605   45.76
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       717   54.24
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       110

          17. Wayne Township Electric Aggregation
              (WITH 4 OF 4 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       428   45.92
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       504   54.08
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        41

          18. Little Miami Local School District
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           For the Bond Issue  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         7   63.64
           Against the Bond Issue .  .  .  .  .  .         4   36.36
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0